Search This Blog

Wednesday, 29 October 2014

796 died on this day: Thu 29/10/1914

For further information on the events of this day 100 years ago, visit:
http://www.firstworldwar.com/onthisday/1914_10_29.htm

For a diary entry from Arthur Linfoot on this day 100 years ago, visit:
http://www.arthurlinfoot.org.uk/2014/10/29/29-October-1914-Thursday/

Belgium: Hainaut LE TOUQUET RAILWAY CROSSING CEMETERY
_____________________________________________________
9026 Rifleman DAVEY 1st Bn. Rifle Brigade


Belgium: Hainaut PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIAL
_____________________________________
7639 Private EDWIN BIRD "E" Coy. 2nd Bn. York and Lancaster Regiment
1450 Private HERBERT BONHAM 1st Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
8367 Private ERNEST EDWARD BUTCHER 1st Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
1247 Private ALFRED CLARKE 1st Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
5189 Company Serjeant Major ERNEST HARRY COX 1st Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
7341 Private MICHAEL DEVINE 1st Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
7201 Private WALTER EDWARDS 2nd Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
8059 Private GEORGE GIBBENS 2nd Bn. York and Lancaster Regiment
7150 Private ALEXANDER MACKIE 2nd Bn. Seaforth Highlanders
10860 Private JOHN THOMAS NEWBROOKES 1st Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
7771 Private DAVID POTTER 1st Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
7307 Private HERBERT SMITH "C" Coy. 2nd Bn. Essex Regiment
7600 Private VICTOR WRIGHT 1st Bn. Hampshire Regiment


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERY
_______________________________________________
3406 Sepoy FAZL DAD 57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)
8734 Private WALTER CHARLES HART 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
Jemadar KHAN MUHAMMAD 57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSION
__________________________________________________________________________
7711 Company Quartermaster Serjeant JOHN BURNETT COWNIE 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
15588 Driver ALFRED WILLIAM MAY 35th Bde. H.Q. Royal Field Artillery


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY
_______________________________________________________
10275 Private BLEWITT 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
7779 Private OWEN BRANNIGAN 2nd Bn. Border Regiment
7291 Private HICKS 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
9360 Serjeant KNIGHT 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
10640 Private PERCY RICHARD LEE 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
7827 Private OFFER 2nd Bn. Wiltshire Regiment
9648 Private HARRY POWELL 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
9401 Private CHRISTOPHER JOHN RIVERS 2nd Bn. Border Regiment
8435 Private THOMAS SAXBY 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
L/15795 Private SORRELL 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
15467 Private HERBERT JOHN TOMKINS 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen HOOGE CRATER CEMETERY
______________________________________________
3/1862 Private LEITCH 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
L/9001 Lance Corporal TRUELOVE 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
Captain Lord RICHARD WELLESLEY No. 3 Coy. 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERY
__________________________________________________
6017 Private TRIGWELL 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)
____________________________________________________
4284 Private BENNET Coldstream Guards
10646 Private THOMAS BURNS 3rd Bn. Coldstream Guards
Lieutenant The Hon. CHARLES DOUGLAS-PENNANT 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
9270 Private DURKIN 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
7605 Private EDWARDS Coldstream Guards
3/2671 Private ELDER 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
7769 Private FEERY 2nd Bn. Connaught Rangers
7016 Serjeant HANSBROW 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
2071 Private JENNINGS 4th Bn. Coldstream Guards
5408 Private JOSEPH MARTINDALE 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
2879 Private PENN Coldstream Guards
5781 Serjeant PHILLIPS 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
4110 Private RENSHAW 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
8729 Private ALFRED STRINGER "B" Coy. 1st Bn. Scots Guards
5724 Serjeant STANLEY WARREN "B" Coy. 1st Bn. Scots Guards
3/2185 Private WATSON 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
Second Lieutenant WILLIAMS WYNN 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY
_____________________________________________________
1337 Lance Corporal BAKER 2nd Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
5828 Private WELCH Coldstream Guards


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen POPERINGHE OLD MILITARY CEMETERY
_________________________________________________________
1895 Private GOULD 2nd Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
5743 Private WALL 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERY
________________________________________________
8973 Private PATRICK MOLONEY 2nd Bn. Connaught Rangers
10135 Private GEORGE FREDERICK SANFORD 1st Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen TYNE COT CEMETERY
__________________________________________
8389 Private WILLIAM JAMES BARNFIELD 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
5491 Lance Serjeant DAVIS 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
16590 Private DUCKHOUSE 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
L/9300 Private HAMBRIDGE 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
7433 Private LESLIE 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
212 Private WILLIAM McKERROW 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
2522 Private SIM 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
8977 Private SPOORS 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
6631 Private TWINING 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL
____________________________________________________
3668 Sepoy ABDUL GANI 1st Bn. 9th Bhopal Infantry
2647 Sepoy ABDULLAH KHAN 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
2283 Private ALBERT ABEL 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
10349 Private FRANCIS HENRY ADAMS 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
10416 Private JOHN H. ADAMS 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
2697 Sepoy AHMED KHAN 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
3/2689 Serjeant GEORGE ALEXANDER 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
7853 Private HARRY ALEXANDER 2nd Bn. Scots Guards
7870 Private HENRY ALEXANDER 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
1662 Lance Serjeant GEORGE ALLAN 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
1800 Sepoy AMIN KHAN 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
2552 Private DAVID ANDERSON 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
2199 Lance Corporal THOMAS ANDERSON "C" Coy. 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
13737 Private WILLIAM ANTHONY 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
11516 Private CHARLES EDWARD ARMS 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
9196 Private WILLIAM ARMSTRONG "E" Coy. 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
1948 Sepoy BAGA SINGH 1st Bn. 9th Bhopal Infantry
7325 Private BAILEY 1st Bn. Scots Guards
9703 Private ARTHUR EDWARD BAILEY 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
10761 Private GEORGE HENRY BAILEY 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
14748 Private ARTHUR BAKER 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
8024 Lance Serjeant JOHN BAKER 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
419 Private GEORGE BAMFORTH 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
3115 Sepoy BARNAM SINGH 1st Bn. 9th Bhopal Infantry
8399 Serjeant SAMUEL BARNES 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
9798 Private HERBERT J. BARNETT 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
5567 Private ERNEST BARRETT 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
3004 Lance Corporal JOHN BARRETT 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
10702 Private TOM BEAUMONT 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
1174 Private ROLAND ARCHIBALD STEPHEN BECK 13th Hussars
10385 Private ALBERT BEECH 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
4202 Private MICHAEL BEIRNE 2nd Bn. Connaught Rangers
7979 Private JOHN BELL 2nd Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
15471 Private AUBREY THOMAS BENNETT 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
3/5844 Private ROBERT BENNETT 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
7789 Private CHARLES S. BETHELL 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
9965 Private WALTER BEVERIDGE 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
9420 Lance Serjeant WILLIAM BEVERIDGE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
3442 Sepoy BHAN SINGH 1st Bn. 9th Bhopal Infantry
10/910 Lance Serjeant JOHN WILLIAM BINGHAM 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
8916 Private THOMAS SIDNEY BIRD 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
10797 Private WILLIAM PLATTS BISHOP 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
8037 Private CHARLES WORSLEY BLACKSHAW 1st Bn. Scots Guards
10380 Private JOHN BLAIR 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
Second Lieutenant PATRICK EDWARD ADAM BLAIR 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
6834 Private JOHN BLANCHARD 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
9506 Private ALFRED ARTHUR BLOGG 2nd Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
5023 Private HENRY BOND 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
Second Lieutenant The Hon. VERE DOUGLAS BOSCAWEN 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
6707 Private JOHN BOYD 1st Bn. Scots Guards
7193 Serjeant FRANCIS H. BOYNE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
726 Private WALTER ALBERT BRACE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
3575 Private THOMAS BRADLEY 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
7291 Private EDWARD BRADY 1st Bn. Cameron Highlanders
10651 Private ALEXANDER BRANKIN 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
6015 Lance Serjeant FRANCIS HENDERSON BRESLIN 1st Bn. Scots Guards
5607 Private ALBERT E. BRETHERTON 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
616 Private JAMES BRIGHT 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
L/10278 Private JOHN BRISTOW 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
3245 Private ALBERT HENRY BRITT 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
6015 Private RICHARD BROTHERTON 1st Bn Coldstream Guards
Captain GORDON HARGREAVES BROWN 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
8425 Private JOHN BROWN 1st Bn. Scots Guards
7983 Serjeant WILLIAM BROWN 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
1296 Corporal MONTAGUE THEODORE SPINDLER BROWNING Royal Horse Guards
229 Private FRED BRUCE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
215 Private WILLIAM BRUCE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
3/4626 Private WILLIAM BRUCE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
Captain ARTHUR GEORGE MCCAUSLAND BURN 2nd Bn. East Surrey Regiment
Second Lieutenant ARTHUR HERBERT POSDEN BURN 1st (Royal) Dragoons
7591 Lance Corporal GEORGE BURNETT 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
3209 Private HENRY GEORGE BURT 3rd Bn. Coldstream Guards
13199 Private ALFRED CHARLES BUTCHER No. 3 Coy. 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
Lieutenant JOHN GILLIS BUTT Royal Army Medical Corps
10032 Private ROBERT CALVERT 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
Captain COLIN FREDERICK FITZROY CAMPBELL 1st Bn. Scots Guards
724 Private DUNCAN CAMPBELL 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
Lieutenant GEOFFREY ARTHUR CAMPBELL 1st Bn Coldstream Guards
4538 Private GEORGE CAMPBELL 1st Bn. Cameron Highlanders
9468 Private VALENTINE VICTOR CARRIER 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
14564 Private SYDNEY CARRINGTON 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
10113 Private CHARLES HERBERT EDGAR CARTER 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
9734 Corporal CHARLES W E CASWELL 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
702 Private HENRY CATTANACH 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
1824 Sepoy CHAIN SINGH 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
9073 Private GEORGE ERNEST CHAPMAN 3rd Bn. Coldstream Guards
8823 Private ARTHUR CHARLTON 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
5575 Company Serjeant Major JOHN HENRY CHOYCE 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
439 Private GEORGE CLARK 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
3/1572 Private JAMES CLARK 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
833 Private JAMES CLARK 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
9759 Private REGINALD C. CLARK 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
Lieutenant IAN HAY STEUART CLARKE 57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)
8908 Private WILLIAM CLARKE "G" Coy. 2nd Bn. Highland Light Infantry
7259 Corporal WILLIAM JOSEPH CLARKE 2nd Bn. Connaught Rangers
7788 Private EDWARD CLEAVER 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
6006 Private FREDERICK COCKETT 1st Bn. Scots Guards
12787 Private BENJAMIN WILLIAM COCKLE 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
24425 Corporal WILLIAM COLE 26th Heavy Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
L/9496 Private COLLINS 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
7730 Private JOHN WILLIAM COLLINS "C" Coy. 1st Bn. Scots Guards
5554 Private JOHN CONLAN 2nd Bn. Border Regiment
8811 Private JOHN CONNOLLY "E" Coy. 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
8725 Private JOHN CONWAY 1st Bn. Scots Guards
9745 Private ALBERT W. COOKE 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
8004 Lance Corporal WILKINSON BOND COOPER 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
10659 Private WILLIAM GEORGE CORBISHLEY 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
1138 Private FRANCES COUTTS 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
7859 Private ARTHUR COX 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
8193 Lance Corporal WILLIAM C.H. COX 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
811 Private ROBERT ERNEST COYNE 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
7129 Lance Corporal JOHN G. CRABB 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
10119 Private ARCHIBALD GEORGE CROCKER 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
8932 Lance Corporal WILLIAM CROCOMBE 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
10281 Private ROBERT CUMMING 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
6117 Private DUDLEY DENNETT CUMMINS 1st Bn. Scots Guards
9336 Private JOSEPH CUNNINGHAM 2nd Bn. Connaught Rangers
3/271 Private PATRICK CURRIE 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
7129 Private SIDNEY FRANCIS CURTIS 1st Bn. Scots Guards
2742 Private JOHN DALY 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
10686 Private REGINALD MONTAGUE DARBY 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
5998 Private GEORGE ROBERT DARNELL 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
6176 Private EDWARD CHARLES DAVEY 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
7575 Private MICHAEL DAVIE 1st Bn. Scots Guards
7742 Private THOMAS DAW 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
10338 Private JOHN DAWSON 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
Captain JOHN KEARSLEY DAWSON-SCOTT 5th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
793 Private RICHARD DAY 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
Captain CHARLES EDWARD DE LA PASTURE 1st Bn. Scots Guards
10131 Private THOMAS DENNIFF 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
9843 Corporal MAURICE F. DENNY 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
2515 Sepoy DEVIA 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
L/10665 Lance Corporal ARCHIBALD RHODES DISHER "A" Coy. 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
8728 Private MANDY DIVER 1st Bn. Scots Guards
2340 Sepoy DIWANA 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
9060 Private ARTHUR DOUGHTY 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
7489 Private JOHN DOUGHTY 2nd Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
Lieutenant The Hon. ALAN GEORGE SHOLTO DOUGLAS-PENNANT 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
4885 Private CHARLES J. DOVEY 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
253 Private WALTER WILLIAM DOWNIE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
1530 Private WILLIAM DOYLE 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
3417 Sepoy DRIGPAL DICHHIT 1st Bn. 9th Bhopal Infantry
L/8995 Private DRISCOLL 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
3/2685 Private JOSEPH DRUMMOND 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
8758 Serjeant GEORGE JAMES DUNCAN "E" Coy. 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
1031 Private WILLIAM DUNCAN 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
4054 Private WILLIAM JOHN DUNN 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
1091 Private EDWIN JOHN DURMAN 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
4278 Private SAMUEL THOMPSON EDGAR 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
L/9342 Private JAMES EDIKER 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
9617 Lance Corporal ALFRED PHILLIP EDNEY 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
G/6425 Private GEORGE EDWARDS 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
8903 Private PERCY EDWARDS 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
6579 Lance Corporal GEORGE HENRY ELLIS 2nd Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
S/6687 Private HENRY ETHERINGTON 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
9845 Lance Corporal DAVID EVANS 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
7767 Private SAMUEL EVANS 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
7233 Private THOMAS HARRY EVANS "D" Coy. 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
6753 Private ALFRED FARLEY 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
7188 Private THOMAS FARRELL 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
9587 Private JOHN ALBERT FENN 3rd Bn. Coldstream Guards
10357 Private FRANK ERNEST FISH 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
7452 Private THOMAS HENRY FISHER 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
8120 Private WILLIAM FITZ 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
13303 Private FREDERICK JAMES FLETCHER 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
9613 Private ALBERT JOHN FLOWER "C" Coy. 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
16037 Private JOHN STANLEY FORSTER 2nd Bn. Grenadier Guards
4652 Private ROBERT KERRISON ROBIN FOULGER 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
5813 Private WILLIAM HENRY FRANCE 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
15466 Corporal HENRY GEORGE FRANKLIN 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
4685 Private DONALD FRASER 1st Bn. Scots Guards
768 Private JAMES FRASER 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
Lieutenant JAMES HOWIE FRASER 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
Second Lieutenant The Hon. SIMON FRASER 3rd Bn. attd. 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
1658 Private MICHAEL FRAZER 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
8164 Private JAMES BAILLIE FRENCH "B" Coy. 1st Bn. Scots Guards
3527 Private HUGH REGINALD FULCHER 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
14227 Private WILLIAM GALE King's Coy. 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
7890 Lance Corporal ALFRED JOHN GALLOWAY 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
8013 Company Serjeant Major EDWARD JOHN GARRARD 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
6776 Private WILLIAM JOSEPH GASCOIGNE 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
151 Private GEORGE GAULT 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
7634 Private WILLIAM GEORGESON 1st Bn. Scots Guards
2694 Sepoy GHULAM MUHAMMAD 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
1518 Private CHARLES WILLIAM CROWNE GIBBONS 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
74350 Gunner ARCHIBALD GILBERTSON 17th Bty. Royal Field Artillery
9793 Private HENRY D. GILL 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
753 Private PETER H. GLENNIE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
7307 Private CHARLES GOATMAN 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
3257 Private WILLIAM GODDARD 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
Captain RONALD STEUART GORDON 57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)
5889 Private WILLIAM GORDON 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
10714 Lance Corporal ANDREW JOSEPH GORMAN 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
L/7676 Private GEORGE WILLIAM GOULDING 1st Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
3/5591 Private DONALD GRAHAM 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
15470 Lance Corporal CHARLES EDWARD GRANSDEN 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
10639 Private JAMES GRANT 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
297 Private JAMES F. GRANT 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
9626 Private PETER GRANT 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
10655 Private ROBERT GRANT 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
7235 Private ARTHUR GREEN 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
691 Private JAMES GREEN 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
9658 Private MARK EWART GREEN 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
342 Private JAMES GREGSON 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
4192 Private CHARLES WATSON HERBERT GREINER 16th (The Queen's) Lancers
83 Private JOHN GRIEVE 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
5848 Private ROBERT GRIEVE 1st Bn. Cameron Highlanders
7366 Private ALBERT GRISTEY "E" Coy. 2nd Bn. Border Regiment
10253 Private VICTOR HENRY GROVER 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
6848 Private WILLIAM GRUNDY 1st Bn. Scots Guards
11698 Corporal ALFRED JOSEPH GUNDRY 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
7007 Private PETER GUNN No. 3 Coy. 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
4878 Private JOHN GWYTHER 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
2707 Private WILLIAM HALKETT 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
954 Private FREDERICK HALL 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
Major The Hon. LESLIE D'HENIN HAMILTON 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
8460 Corporal THOMAS JOHN HAMLEY 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
7140 Corporal WALTER H. HANCOCK 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
8116 Private JAMES AMBROSE HANCOX 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
14760 Private THOMAS WILLIAM HANKINSON 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
10474 Private SAMUEL HANNAH 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
6391 Private CHARLES HARDING 1st Bn. Scots Guards
6977 Private GRAY HARDWELL 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
796 Private JAMES HARDY 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
9223 Private FREDERICK AUGUSTUS GEORGE HARFIELD "D" Coy. 2nd Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
608 Private GAVIN HARKINS 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
7472 Private HARRIS 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
10891 Private SYDNEY GEORGE HARRIS 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
3899 Corporal WILLIAM HART 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
9675 Private WILLIAM HARVEY 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
10212 Private WILLIAM HARVIE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
2843 Trooper WILLIAM HAWKINS 2nd Life Guards
3440 Sepoy HAZURA SINGH 1st Bn. 9th Bhopal Infantry
8050 Lance Corporal JOHN FRANCIS HEATH 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
3018 Private WILLIAM HEATHER 2nd Bn. Scots Guards
687 Private ALEXANDER HENDERSON 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
7764 Private ANDREW HENDERSON 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
10502 Private WILLIAM HENDRY 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
11265 Private ROBERT HENSON 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
5410 Private HESSELL 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
8446 Private ERNEST W. HICKS 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
6380 Private LEONARD R. HILL 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
3/2007 Private JAMES HILLAN 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
5301 Rifleman ARTHUR HINCHCLIFFE 1st Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
10268 Private HINDMARCH 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
3517 Private HIRST 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
14364 Private ALBERT HISCOCK 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
4290 Private HISCOX 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
7963 Private WILLIAM RALPH HODGES 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
5497 Private JOSEPH HODGINS 6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)
7673 Private TAYLOR HOLDEN 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
2726 Lance Corporal GEORGE HOPE 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
7279 Private HOPKINS 2nd Bn. Connaught Rangers
13521 Private AUGUSTUS HOPKINS 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
10745 Private HOPPER 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
9564 Private ROBERT HORSBURGH 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
8592 Private OLIVER HORWOOD 1st Bn. Scots Guards
7469 Private WALTER C. HOWE 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
10543 Private HARRY HOWITT 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
4287 Private HUNT 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
7368 Private SIDNEY HURCOM 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
10357 Private WILLIAM HUTCHEON 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
2298 Private NORMAN INNES 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
9609 Lance Corporal HARRY IRISH 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
10972 Private JOSEPH JAMES 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
8751 Private JENKINS 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
8097 Private ALBERT JOEL 1st Bn. Scots Guards
5552 Private JOHNSON 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
3458 Private JONES 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
8060 Private ARTHUR GEORGE JONES 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
7170 Lance Corporal GEORGE JONES 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
8531 Lance Corporal EDWARD JOSEPH 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
10046 Private JUETT 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
6761 Private KALLAWAY 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
1297 Sepoy KARM SINGH 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
16482 Private DENNIS OSWALD KEARY 2nd Bn. Grenadier Guards
6508 Private ALFRED PERCY KEDDIE "A" Coy. 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
11267 Private JOHN ARTHUR KEENAN 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
225 Lance Corporal WILLIAM D. KELLY 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
8049 Private HAROLD KELSEY 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
10610 Private PETER KENNEDY 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
9311 Lance Serjeant FREDERICK KENNINGTON 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
10070 Corporal WILLIAM KENNY 2nd Bn. Connaught Rangers
Jemadar KHAN MUHAMMAD 57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)
1513 Sepoy KHARKA 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
G/905 Private GEORGE KIBBLE 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
196 Lance Corporal EDWARD KIDD 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
4520 Private EDWARD KILBRIDE 1st Bn. Irish Guards
13076 Private WILLIAM TILLIN KILBY 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
97858 Private KINDER 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
227 Lance Corporal SAMUEL KINDNESS 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
5948 Private ALBERT HARRY KINGSWELL 17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)
8644 Private ERNEST ARTHUR KIRBY 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
13550 Private LUKE KNOTT 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
1920 Sepoy LAL SINGH 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
Lieutenant CHARLES KEITH LATTA 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
12197 Private WILLIAM LAURIE 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
S/10895 Lance Corporal JOHN LAVERY 1st Bn. Cameron Highlanders
10693 Private LAWES 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
10780 Private LEM 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
8041 Private WILLIAM LENG 2nd Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
10023 Private CHARLES MALCOLM LINDRIDGE 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
10194 Private GEORGE WILLIAM LISTER 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
8476 Private JUBILEE JOHN LLOYD 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
7131 Private HENRY LOCK 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
963 Private CHARLES LOCKHART 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
6074 Private HENRY LONG 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
L/10039 Private CHARLES LONGHURST "A" Coy. 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
2776 Private LORD 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
7202 Private LOVEDAY 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
10370 Private JAMES LOWE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
L/9000 Private THOMAS HENRY LUFF "A" Coy. 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
3/2086 Private ALEXANDER LUMSDEN "D" Coy. 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
Lieutenant CORTLANDT GRAHAM GORDON MACKENZIE 2nd Bn. Royal Scots Fusiliers
701 Private RODERICK A. MACKENZIE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
5743 Serjeant THOMAS MACKENZIE 1st Bn. Scots Guards
Lieutenant MACNAGHTEN 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
2545 Sepoy MAHANT RAM 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
7078 Private JOSEPH MALLOY 1st Bn. Scots Guards
9809 Private ARTHUR J. MANN 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
159 Private JOSEPH MARR "C" Coy. 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
10760 Private MASSEY 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
5739 Private MATTEY 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
5533 Private CHARLES HENRY MATTHEWS 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
7707 Private JAMES MAXWELL 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
5158 Private ROBERT MAXWELL 1st Bn. Scots Guards
7581 Private ARCHIBALD McAFFER 1st Bn. Scots Guards
Second Lieutenant GEORGE HENRY McAULIFFE Cameron Highlanders
129 Private WILLIAM McCALLUM 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
8057 Private JOHN McCARTHY 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
507 Lance Corporal PHILIP McCONNELL 1st Bn. Irish Guards
9194 Private GEORGE McCORRACH 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
10177 Private HUGH CHARLES BUCKHAM HOSACK McDONALD 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
10207 Private ROBERT McDOUGAL "E" Coy. 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
10853 Private ALEXANDER McGILLIVRAY 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
8654 Private JOHN McKAY "C" Coy. 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
3/1713 Private JAMES McKINNON 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
6995 Private JOHN McLAY 1st Bn. Scots Guards
302 Corporal JOHN McLEISH 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
3/5603 Private KENNETH McLEOD 1st Bn. Cameron Highlanders
10627 Private McNEILL 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
145 Private CHARLES McNEILLIE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
3/4330 Private WILLIAM McPHERSON 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
139 Corporal PETER McQUILLIAN 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
7438 Private GEORGE McROBBIE 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
3024 Private WILLIAM McVEIGH 1st Bn. Irish Guards
14226 Private JOHN MELIA 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
3/961 Private JAMES MELVILLE 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
639 Private WILLIAM MESTON 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
10181 Private HENRY MILLAR 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
7341 Private DAVID MILLER 1st Bn. Scots Guards
8959 Private ERNEST CHARLES WILLIAM MILLER 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
930 Private JAMES MILNE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
11883 Lance Corporal CHARLES GEORGE MINER 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
14466 Private MITCHELL 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
68888 Regimental Serjeant Major JOHN LAWRENCE MOLONEY 22nd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
486 Serjeant JOHN MONTGOMERY 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
5014 Private MORAN 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
1691 Private DAVID MORLEY 2nd Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
8437 Serjeant CHARLES DAVID MORLING 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
12666 Private ARTHUR MORRIS 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
2076 Lance Corporal JOHN HENRY MORRIS ALIAS
Captain MOUBRAY 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
6949 Private EDWARD MOUNT 1st Bn. Scots Guards
2582 Sepoy MUHAMMAD AFSAR 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
3334 Sepoy MUHAMMAD KHAN 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
2687 Sepoy MUHAMMAD KHAN 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
4773 Private ALEXANDER MUIRHEAD 1st Bn. Scots Guards
6673 Private KEITH MUIRHEAD 1st Bn. Scots Guards
4335 Private EDWARD MURRAY 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
2924 Private JAMES MURRAY 1st Bn. Irish Guards
520 Private ROBERT MUTCH 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
2641 Sepoy NADAR KHAN 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
1919 Sepoy NAUDHA 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)
4986 Private RICHARD NAVES 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
9332 Private ALEXANDER NEAVE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
37685 Gunner GEORGE HENRY NEWHAM 17th Bty. Royal Field Artillery
12868 Private NEWMAN 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
L/9989 Private ALFRED NEWMAN 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
6454 Lance Corporal WILLIAM NIELD 17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)
10734 Private NORRIS 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
3260 Private JAMES NUTTALL No.1 Coy. 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
7188 Private THOMAS OAKLEY 2nd Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
Lieutenant Sir GILCHRIST NEVILL OGILVY 1st Bn. Scots Guards
8555 Private O'HARA 2nd Bn. Connaught Rangers
7643 Private HERBERT OLIVER "C" Coy. 2nd Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
4876 Lance Corporal FRANK OLSEN 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
7901 Private JAMES O'NEILL "A" Coy. 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
15965 Lance Corporal FRED ONION 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
L/8106 Lance Corporal JAMES PAGE 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
5753 Private MARK PARFITT 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
7684 Lance Corporal THOMAS PARKER 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
8919 Private WILLIAM C. PARKES 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
3496 Sepoy PARSAN SINGH 1st Bn. 9th Bhopal Infantry
10354 Private PAYNE 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
10249 Private PECK 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
L/9134 Private RALPH PELLING 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
L/10406 Private LEONARD PENFOLD 1st Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
9410 Private GEORGE PENMAN 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
7121 Private FREDERICK PERRY 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
5471 Private JOHN PERRY 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
2165 Private DAVID PHILLIPS 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
13932 Lance Corporal WILLIAM NELSON POST 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
7812 Private JOSEPH PHILLIP PRICE 1st Bn. South Wales Borderers
7979 Private GEORGE HENRY PROBERT No. 1 Coy. 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
3593 Sepoy PURAN SINGH 1st Bn. 9th Bhopal Infantry
3600 Private RADFORD 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
3597 Sepoy RAHMATULLAH KHAN 1st Bn. 9th Bhopal Infantry
3376 Sepoy RAM SINGH 1st Bn. 9th Bhopal Infantry
12768 Lance Corporal FRANCIS CHARLES RANDALL 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
7904 Private PERCY SOLOMY REDHEAD No. 1 Coy. 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
6164 Private SIDNEY J. REDSHAW 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
1154 Private CHARLES REDWOOD 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
L/9247 Private ALFRED REFFOLD 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
772 Private ALEXANDER RENNIE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
6453 Private ALBERT EDWARD RICHARDS 2nd Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
L/10133 Private FREDERICK RICHARDSON 2nd Bn. Royal Sussex Regiment
10217 Company Quartermaster Serjeant GEORGE LESWELL RICHARDSON No. 2 Coy. 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
12519 Private RINGER 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
6027 Private RISPIN 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
8410 Private DAVID RITCHIE 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
2670 Private OSWALD HENRY ROBERTS 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
178 Private ROBERT ROBERTSON 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
5425 Private GEORGE ROBINSON 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
9419 Corporal JAMES ROBINSON 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
254 Private HARRY RODWAY 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
7665 Private ARTHUR ROGERS "D" Coy. 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
9784 Corporal JAMES C. ROGERS 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
8770 Private THOMAS ROGERS 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
5804 Private THOMAS JAMES RUNCORN No. 3 Coy. 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
9928 Private ARTHUR C. RUTLAND 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
3116 Sepoy SAHDEO TEWARI 1st Bn. 9th Bhopal Infantry
8179 Private HENRY SANDBROOK 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
4608 Private HENRY SEAMAN 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
9421 Private JOHN SHARP 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
407 Lance Corporal FREDERICK SHARRATT 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
15970 Private SHAW 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
2362 Havildar SHEO PANDE DUBE 1st Bn. 9th Bhopal Infantry
14345 Private ALBERT SHIPP 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
16675 Private SIMMONS 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
2076 Lance Corporal JOHN HENRY SIMMS No. 1 Coy. 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
9233 Private EDWARD SIMPSON 2nd Bn. Coldstream Guards
10598 Private ROBERT SIMPSON 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
9701 Private CHARLES C.A. SKINNER 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
7635 Serjeant REGINALD PHILLIP SLADE 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
15346 Lance Corporal WALTER SLATER King's Coy. 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
4323 Private JOHN SMEDLEY 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
18 Private ANDREW SMILLIE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
14163 Private SMITH 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
12165 Private CHARLES FREDERICK SMITH 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
2406 Private CHRISTOPHER SMITH 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
7967 Private CHRISTOPHER NEVILLE SMITH 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
L/9148 Lance Corporal DAVID SMITH 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
307 Lance Corporal GEORGE SMITH 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
Lieutenant GRANVILLE KEITH FALCONER SMITH 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
6452 Private WALTER SMITH 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
9654 Private ARTHUR SNELL 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
8681 Private GEORGE HENRY SOTHERAN 1st Bn. Scots Guards
9667 Private FRED SPARY 2nd Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
5956 Private SAMUEL GEORGE SPILSBURY 1st Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Captain ROBERT FORBES STANLEY-CREEK 1st Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
9455 Corporal ALFRED ALBERT STAPLES 2nd Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
7459 Private ARTHUR W. STEPHENS 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
8942 Private OLIVER STEPHENSON 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
6469 Private CHARLES JAMES STEVENS 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
6368 Private JOHN STEWART 1st Bn. Scots Guards
7310 Private FREDERICK JOHN STOCKWELL 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
17657 Sapper STOKER 26th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
4353 Private ERNEST ALFRED STOKES 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
Lieutenant HOWARD BERTIE STRONG 1st Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
3695 Private WALTER BRYAN STUBBS 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
8763 Private JEREMIAH SULLIVAN 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
9881 Private JAMES SUTHERLAND 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
10549 Private GEORGE WILLIAM TERRY 2nd Bn. Border Regiment
7833 Private SAMUEL THACKER 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
9303 Private JAMES THOMAS "D" Coy. 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
10463 Company Quartermaster Serjeant ERNEST JOHN THOMPSON 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
3125 Corporal THOMAS TIERNEY 2nd Bn. Connaught Rangers
3408 Sepoy TOTA SINGH 1st Bn. 9th Bhopal Infantry
13604 Private FREDERICK TROTMAN 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
8049 Private VALENTINE TUCKER 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
15960 Private GEORGE TURNER 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
8987 Private JOHN TWEEDIE 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
3385 Sepoy UTTAM SINGH 1st Bn. 9th Bhopal Infantry
Lieutenant WADE 3rd Brahmans
L/9163 Private ARTHUR OLIVER WAITES 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
8925 Private SAM WAKE 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
6183 Private ARTHUR WALKER 1st Bn. Scots Guards
Major WILFRED BECKETT WALKER 2nd Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
3796 Private ARCHIBALD WALSH 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
5846 Private JOSEPH WALSH No. 2 Coy. 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
14465 Serjeant ARTHUR WALTERS 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
9625 Private HARRY MARSDEN WALTON 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
Second Lieutenant EDWARD ROBERT WARING 1st Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
L/7892 Serjeant HERBERT WASPE 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
6709 Private EDWIN WATKINS 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
6833 Private HERBERT WATKINS 2nd Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
8944 Corporal JAMES STEWART WEBBER "B" Coy. 2nd Bn. Highland Light Infantry
15524 Private WEBSTER 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
6013 Private WILLIAM TOM WESTERMAN 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
8067 Private JAMES WESTON 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
15056 Private WHALLEY King's Coy. 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
4851 Private HENRY WHITE 1st Bn. Scots Guards
6444 Lance Corporal JOSEPH GEORGE WHITE 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
8373 Private FRANK WHITEHEAD "D" Coy. 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
9363 Lance Serjeant BERTRAM WIGGLESWORTH 1st Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
10723 Private WILLIAM JOHN WILKINS 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
5353 Corporal ANGUS McMILLAN WILKINSON 1st Bn. Scots Guards
8909 Lance Corporal JOHN WILKINSON 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
L/6487 Private CHARLES EDWARD WILLIAMS 2nd Bn. Royal Sussex Regiment
7938 Private EMYRS WILLIAMS 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
L/9294 Private JOHN FREDERICK WILLIS 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
L/9591 Private JOSEPH WILLOWS 2nd Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
7967 Private WILLIAM H. WILLS 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
7297 Private ARTHUR WILMOT 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
14435 Private WILSON 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
8685 Private CHARLES SYDNEY WILSON No. 1 Coy. 2nd Bn. Welsh Regiment
7779 Private JAMES WILSON 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
104 Lance Corporal JAMES WILSON 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
8065 Private GEORGE WILLIAM WINTER 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
411 Private JOHN WOOD 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
2170 Lance Corporal ALFRED WRIGHT 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
8835 Serjeant JAMES WRIGHT 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
Lieutenant MORYS WYNNE-JONES 36th Coy. Royal Engineers
7742 Private PETER YOUNG 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
5653 Private JAMES YULE 1st Bn. Scots Guards


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen YPRES TOWN CEMETERY
____________________________________________
Captain GEOFFREY MALCOLM BENTLEY 1st Bn Northamptonshire Regiment


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION
______________________________________________________
7808 Private BATHE 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
10015 Private FRED CASTLE 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
9833 Private CLARKE 2nd Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
6419 Serjeant ELRICK 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
1980 Private FOSTER 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
16178 Private JOSEPH HEATHCOTE 2nd Bn. Grenadier Guards
5796 Private JOSEPH MURPHY 2nd Bn. Scots Guards
671 Private SMITH 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
7405 Private SMITTON 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
7783 Private WATSON 2nd Bn. Border Regiment
2224 Corporal WILL 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERY
____________________________________________________
7862 Serjeant AIKMAN 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
324 Private BAIN 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
Captain JAMES ANSON OTHO BROOKE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
10259 Lance Corporal CHAPMAN 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
809 Private DALGARNO 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
15859 Private DASH 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
10744 Private HAROLD DAVIES 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
10501 Private ELSON 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
10540 Serjeant FERGUSON 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
8769 Private HIGGINBOTTOM 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
14256 Private INGRAM 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
5456 Private WILLIAM HENRY JORDAN 1st Bn. Coldstream Guards
504 Private ANDREW STEPHEN LEDINGHAM 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
9982 Private MATHIESON 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
16108 Lance Corporal GEORGE GORDON OLIVER 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
6385 Private ARTHUR NATHANIEL PEARCE 3rd Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment
8935 Private SETTLE 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
7680 Private SMITH 1st Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
340 Lance Corporal STRACHAN 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders
Major HUMPHREY St. LEGER STUCLEY King's Coy. 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
13745 Private THOMAS WAINWRIGHT 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards


France: Loire-Atlantique ST. NAZAIRE (TOUTES-AIDES) CEMETERY
____________________________________________________________
6927 Sapper VOLLER Royal Engineers


France: Loiret ORLEANS MAIN CEMETERY
____________________________________
20432 Driver RAM GHASITA Indian Royal Artillery


France: Nord BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORD
_____________________________________________
37 Sepoy DHARM SINGH 59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)


France: Nord CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES
________________________________________________________
10583 Private DEVLIN 2nd Bn. Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
7505 Private McCORMACK 1st Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)


France: Nord DESPLANQUE FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES
________________________________________________________________
7597 Private DEWSBURY 1st Bn. North Staffordshire Regiment


France: Nord DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERY
__________________________________
207788 Petty Officer CHAPPELL H.M.S. "Falcon." Royal Navy
K/20793 Stoker 1st Class WILLIAM HENRY ROBINSON H.M.S. "Falcon." Royal Navy


France: Nord ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSION
________________________________________________
3/5670 Private ARTHUR LEVITT 1st Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment


France: Nord HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
__________________________________________________
9516 Private MOONEY 2nd Bn. Royal Dublin Fusiliers


France: Nord LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE
__________________________________________________
Captain FRANK HIND 1st Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment


France: Nord LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERY
____________________________________
8546 Private ROSTRON 2nd Bn. Border Regiment
8419 Private SMITH 1st Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment


France: Nord PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE
_____________________________________________________
Lieutenant Colonel HENRY LAWRENCE ANDERSON 9th Bhopal Infantry
9802 Private MACDONALD 1st Bn. Seaforth Highlanders
2909 Serjeant MAUNTON 2nd Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
9512 Private PRICE 2nd Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers


France: Nord QUESNOY-SUR-DEULE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
________________________________________________
978 Lance Corporal JOHN CAMPBELL STOBO 2nd Bn. Seaforth Highlanders


France: Nord RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES
_____________________________________________________________________
Second Lieutenant LIONEL HOLFORD HUGHES 3rd Bn. attd. 1st Bn. North Staffordshire Regiment
Captain WALKER 3rd Bn. attd. 1st Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment


France: Nord SAINGHIN-EN-WEPPES COMMUNAL CEMETERY
_________________________________________________
5866 Private MIDDLETON 2nd Bn. Royal Irish Regiment
6369 Serjeant NEILL 2nd Bn. Royal Irish Regiment


France: Nord TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCK
______________________________________________
L/10579 Private FRANK CUMMINGS 1st Bn. Middlesex Regiment
4827 Sepoy MIR DAD 59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)


France: Nord WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
______________________________________________
7780 Corporal ARTHUR BUSHELL 2nd Bn. York and Lancaster Regiment


France: Nord Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER
___________________________________________________
3338 Sapper KRISHNA CHAWAN 3rd Sappers and Miners


France: Pas de Calais BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERY
___________________________________________
3/229 Private WILLIAM GRIMES 2nd Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7867 Serjeant THOMAS JAMES LAKE 1st Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment
6505 Private RANSOM 1st Bn Wiltshire Regiment
7724 Private TUPLIN 1st Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION
________________________________________________________
7281 Lance Serjeant McDONALD 2nd Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry


France: Pas de Calais BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERY
_______________________________________________
18958 Battery Serjeant Major BERT AVERY 15th Bty. Royal Field Artillery
1588 Private GEORGE CATO 1st Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
6940 Private JAMES GEORGE 2nd Bn. Connaught Rangers
9627 Private AARON GORTON 1st Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
299 Private HAYES 2nd Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
Lieutenant JOHN HOLMAN "C" Sqdn. 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)
7619 Private JOHN JOHNSON "B" Coy. 1st Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
10167 Private STEPHEN JONES 1st Bn. Cheshire Regiment
Captain GUY FRANCIS HEADLAM KEENLYSIDE 1st Bn. Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
7051 Private LEE 2nd Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
13847 Private MADDEN 1st Bn. Grenadier Guards
7538 Lance Corporal GEORGE WILLIAM NEWMAN 2nd Bn. Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
9675 Private POWELL 1st Bn. North Staffordshire Regiment
7664 Private PRICE 1st Bn. King's Shropshire Light Infantry
8843 Lance Corporal SIMMONS 2nd Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
7463 Private SINCLAIR 3rd Bn. Royal Scots
7726 Private FREDRICK THOMAS WESTLAKE 1st Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERT
_______________________________________________________________
442 Private SAMUEL LIVINGSTONE 1st Bn. Seaforth Highlanders


France: Pas de Calais CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZ
_____________________________________________________________
8665 Private BAYFORD 1st Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAAST
________________________________________________________________
Captain ROBERT JOHN BLATCHFORD OLDREY 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)


France: Pas de Calais GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY
_______________________________________________________
7036 Private HENRY POWELL 1st Bn. Devonshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais LE TOURET MEMORIAL
________________________________________
9173 Private GEORGE ABRAHAM 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
3/1877 Private JAMES HENRY BARNETT 2nd Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9643 Private HARRY ERNEST BEAZLEY 1st Bn. Devonshire Regiment
11999 Private ERNEST BENTON 2nd Bn. King's Own Scottish Borderers
8732 Private WALTER FREDERICK ERNEST BERRY 1st Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment
179 Serjeant JOHN BOOTH 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
6880 Private JOHN BRADLEY 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
8976 Private GEORGE HENRY BRIGHTON 1st Bn. Norfolk Regiment
1952 Private WILLIAM HENRY BURGESS 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
6875 Private ERNEST GEORGE CASTLE 1st Bn Wiltshire Regiment
8212 Private ALFRED CHADDERTON 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
3/10697 Private ERNEST CLARKSON 2nd Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
1784 Private FRANK JOSEPH CLEMENTS 2nd Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
7997 Private JAMES CONNOR 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
8466 Private FREDERICK WILLIAM COX 2nd Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7508 Private JOHN CRAFT 1st Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment
6450 Private GEORGE HERBERT CROOK "D" Coy. 1st Bn. Wiltshire Regiment
8883 Private GEORGE DAVIES 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
6668 Private GEORGE SAMUEL DEARSLEY 1st Bn. Norfolk Regiment
12164 Private GEORGE DOCKER 3rd Bn. Worcestershire Regiment
9313 Private THOMAS EVANS 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
13210 Lance Corporal HARRY FELLOWS 3rd Bn. Worcestershire Regiment
8031 Private WILFRID FLETCHER 2nd Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9406 Private HENRY FOSTER 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
5497 Private JOHN CRERAR GREENHILL Royal Army Medical Corps
8718 Private WILLIAM GEORGE GRINSTEAD 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
Lieutenant RALPH ESCOTT HANCOCK 2nd Bn. attd. 1st Bn. Devonshire Regiment
Second Lieutenant FREDERICK MCMAHON HARDMAN 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
13207 Private THOMAS HILL 3rd Bn. Worcestershire Regiment
811 Corporal GEORGE WALTER HILLMAN 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
11081 Private REUBEN JAYES 2nd Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9441 Private VICTOR LEONARD JENKINS 1st Bn. Devonshire Regiment
L/6719 Private ALFRED KIGHT 1st Bn. Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
L/7974 Private HARRY KNIGHT 1st Bn. Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
2550 Private JOSEPH LEONARD 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
7941 Private EDWARD GEORGE LUSH 1st Bn Wiltshire Regiment
11536 Private PETER MACKIE 2nd Bn. King's Own Scottish Borderers
8391 Corporal JOSEPH ALFRED MALLETT 1st Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
2323 Lance Corporal DAVID McINROY 2nd Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
8209 Private CHARLES AUGUSTUS MEIGHAN 3rd Bn. Worcestershire Regiment
L/11719 Lance Corporal CHARLES MOLES 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
7752 Private THOMAS MOORE 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
9898 Private SAMUEL MYLES 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
8277 Private JOHN NEWCOMBE 2nd Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8573 Private ALFRED WILLIAM OATWAY "G" Coy. 1st Bn. Devonshire Regiment
8328 Private JOHN O'DONNELL 2nd Bn. King's Own Scottish Borderers
L/10739 Private ALFRED OLIVER 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
8198 Private MICHAEL O'MARA 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
6425 Private JOHN PEARSON 2nd Bn. King's Own Scottish Borderers
L/12840 Private CHARLES PURSE 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
L/8322 Private WILLIAM REEVES 1st Bn. Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
12966 Corporal CHARLES RICKETTS 3rd Bn. Worcestershire Regiment
6822 Lance Corporal ARTHUR RIGALL 2nd Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8164 Private WILLIAM ROBERTS 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
9775 Private ALBERT ROGERSON 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
L/15201 Private WALTER CHARLES RUSKIN 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
9168 Private GEORGE SCOTT 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
7016 Private PERCY SEAGER "C" Coy. 1st Bn. Wiltshire Regiment
5575 Private THOMAS SELF 1st Bn Wiltshire Regiment
8124 Private CHARLES SMITH 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
21 Private HARRY OSWALD SMITH 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers
9638 Private JOHN TAIT 1st Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
L/8425 Private FREDERICK TAYLOR 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
8622 Serjeant FRED THICKETT 2nd Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
3/341 Private HARRY THOMPSON 2nd Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
L/10879 Private HERBERT JAMES TILLBROOK 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
2537 Private WILLIAM WADE 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
10985 Private PERCY WALTON 2nd Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
L/11344 Private JAMES WARE 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
7343 Private JAMES WILLIAMS 1st Bn. Devonshire Regiment
2685 Private JOHN THOMAS WILLIAMS 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
L/10717 Private THOMAS WILLOUGHBY 4th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
5173 Private ROBERT WILSON 1st Bn. Norfolk Regiment
10654 Private HARRY WOOD 3rd Bn. Worcestershire Regiment
8135 Private ARTHUR YEARDLEY 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment


France: Pas de Calais LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY
______________________________________________________________
844 Lance Corporal LEONARD CHARLES DOLDEN 2nd Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIAL
_____________________________________________
3470 Sapper ALLAH DITTA 3rd Sappers and Miners
2687 Sapper BALDEO TEWARI 3rd Sappers and Miners
3855 Sapper BALWANTRAO BORGE 3rd Sappers and Miners
2972 Sapper BHOLA SINGH 3rd Sappers and Miners
3425 Lance Naik CHAMAL SINGH 3rd Sappers and Miners
3623 Sapper DASHRAT PAWAR 3rd Sappers and Miners
3696 Sapper FATEH MUHAMMAD 3rd Sappers and Miners
3654 Sapper FAZL KHAN 3rd Sappers and Miners
3319 Sapper GANPAT WAGH 3rd Sappers and Miners
2471 Lance Naik INDAR SINGH 3rd Sappers and Miners
2661 Sapper MARIK SINGH 3rd Sappers and Miners
4071 Sapper MUHAMMAD DIN 3rd Sappers and Miners
2479 Havildar MUHAMMAD KHAN 3rd Sappers and Miners
935 Sapper MUHAMMAD KHAN 3rd Sappers and Miners
3924 Sapper MUHAMMAD KHAN 3rd Sappers and Miners
3606 Sapper NANAK SINGH 3rd Sappers and Miners
3246 Sapper NARAYAN KALGUDE 3rd Sappers and Miners
1967 Lance Naik NUR DIN 3rd Sappers and Miners
3475 Lance Naik PAKHER SINGH 3rd Sappers and Miners
Jemadar SAWAN SINGH 3rd Sappers and Miners
4204 Bugler SHER KHAN 3rd Sappers and Miners
3575 Sapper SITARAM CHOWAN 3rd Sappers and Miners


France: Pas de Calais RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIX
____________________________________________________________
SR/6209 Private DAVID ALFRED SHELDRAKE 4th Bn. Middlesex Regiment


France: Pas de Calais TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE
___________________________________________________________
2756 Trooper POTTER 2nd Life Guards


France: Seine-Maritime BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY
_______________________________________________________
SS/3545 Private O'NEILL 2nd Labour Coy. Army Service Corps


Ireland, Republic of: County Dublin GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERY
____________________________________________________________________
8560 Private JOHN ELLIS 2nd Bn. Royal Dublin Fusiliers


Ireland, Republic of: County Dublin GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERY
__________________________________________________________________
486 Private JAMES COUTTS 2nd Bn. Gordon Highlanders


Kenya: NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIAL
___________________________________________
784 Sepoy JAWAHRU 3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)


South Africa: Northern Cape UPINGTON (STATION) CEMETERY
_______________________________________________________
261 Lance Corporal FRYER South African Field Post and Telegraph Corps. South African Field Post and Telegraph Corps


United Kingdom: Cheshire WILLASTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD
_____________________________________________________________
Lieutenant JAMES RAYMOND McLINTOCK LONSDALE 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars


United Kingdom: Devon PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERY
_____________________________________________________
DEV/277445 Chief Stoker EDWARD BROWN H.M.S. "Vivid." Royal Navy


United Kingdom: Hampshire ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERY
_____________________________________________________
T2/10659 Driver BOYDE 139th Coy. Army Service Corps


United Kingdom: Hampshire PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERY
________________________________________________________
168528 Armourer's Mate YOUNG (R.N.R. B.1049). H.M.S. "Roebuck" Royal Navy


United Kingdom: Kent SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERY
__________________________________________________
789 Private HOWARD 11th Bn. Middlesex Regiment


United Kingdom: London BROMPTON CEMETERY
________________________________________
9453 Private JOHNSTONE 2nd Bn. Royal Scots Fusiliers


United Kingdom: London HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERY
_______________________________________________
MS/100 Private HAROLD FITCH M.T. Coy. Army Service Corps


United Kingdom: London TOWER HILL MEMORIAL
__________________________________________
Mate PETERSEN Steam Trawler "Rosella" (Grimsby) Mercantile Marine
Skipper WILLIAM SPERRING "Rosella" Mercantile Marine


United Kingdom: London WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERY
_______________________________________________________
6352 Private HORACE WALKER 1st Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Middlesex WEALDSTONE CEMETERY
_____________________________________________
17408 Private McNICOL 12th Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)


United Kingdom: Oxfordshire OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERY
____________________________________________________
L/8166 Private THOMAS HENRY BRAMBLE 1st Bn. The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)


United Kingdom: Wiltshire AMESBURY CEMETERY
___________________________________________
24768 Private SMITH 13th Bn. Canadian Infantry


United Kingdom: Yorkshire SHEFFIELD (NORTON) CEMETERY
_____________________________________________________
7369 Private HEBBLETHWAITE 3rd Bn. York and Lancaster Regiment

No comments:

Post a Comment